Fromfriendstodating com Toledo area free chat rooms for bi or les woman

posted by | Leave a comment

I will go over each of these requirements in more detail below.

One more piece of advice on turning in documents: If you require an exception to a particular condition- for example, your spouse does not have proof of residence tax payment because s/he is not employed in Japan, call the immigration bureau nearest your spouse’s hometown ahead of time to confirm what would be accepted as an alternative.

(Residence Tax) Payment, that shows both the amount of tax and amount of payment for one entire year, 1 copy.*If the Residence Tax certificate does not show both the amount of tax and the amount of payment received, then separate certificates of taxation and of payment must be submitted*Documents must be issued within three months of application.

Wedding Certificate issued by the foreign spouse’s country, 1 copy*If the applicant’s country also issues family registers (e.g.

A Co E is essentially a mandatory prerequisite to applying for your visa, no matter what type of visa you want.

It is technically possible to apply for a visa without a Co E, but you will have to submit all of the same documents that you would submit for the Co E, plus a convincing explanation as to why you couldn’t apply for the Co E first.

Three months if you content yourself with the English explanation and then submit supplemental documents, one-by-one.

Download this checklist Photos (4cm×3cm) 1 copy *The photos must be clear enough without background, must be taken within 6 months before the application procedure and cover upper body with uncovered head.*Write applicant’s name on the reverse of the photo and paste it to the appropriate place on the application.

Japanese spouse’s Koseki Tohon 1 copy*If the marriage is not recorded in the Koseki Tohon, then a Certificate of Acceptance of Application for Marriage must additionally be submitted.*Documents must be issued within three months of the application.

The Co E takes anywhere from 1-3 months to acquire.

Once you have it in hand, applying for your visa takes about one week.

Leave a Reply

Adult dating sites without registration